CANADA AT THE FCI WORLD AGILITY CHAMPIONSHIPS
TOP TEN PLACING DID NOT RUN INDIVIDUAL PLACE ELIMINATED
FCI WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS Individual   Team
2015 ITALY Jumping   Agility   Jumping   Agility
Faults MPS IND Place   Faults MPS IND Place COMB Place   Faults MPS TEAM Place   Faults MPS TEAM PLACE FINAL Place
Large                              
Crash Border Collie Andre Landry DNR   DNR     0 5.01 12 / 34   Eliminated 17 / 34
Trix Border Collie Jessica Patterson 0 4.73 33 / 140   0 5.02 11 / 139 8 / 140   5 5.14 12 / 34   0 4.78 17 / 34 17 / 34
Feature Border Collie Susan Garrett 0 4.78 23 / 140   Eliminated -   0 5.32 12 / 34   5 4.82 17 / 34 17 / 34
Summit Border Collie Justine Davenport 0 4.74 32 / 140   20.634 4.38 85 / 139 67 / 140   5 4.90 12 / 34   10 4.59 17 / 34 17 / 34
WiFi Kelpie Theresa Rector 5 4.45 83 / 140   0 4.67 29 / 139 35 / 140   DNR   DNR  
Swagger Border Collie Susan Garrett 10 4.52 93 / 140   0 4.97 15 / 139 45 / 140   DNR   DNR  
Medium Jumping   Agility   Jumping   Agility
Sherlock Shetland Sheepdog Andre Landry DNR   DNR     1.59 4.02 19 / 28   6.396 4.27 11 / 28 12 / 28
Mec Shetland Sheepdog Annie Vezina DNR   DNR     3.66 3.82 19 / 28   6.01 3.88 11 / 28 12 / 28
Wheeler Shetland Sheepdog Stephan Henry Eliminated   Eliminated -   0 4.25 19 / 28   0 4.50 11 / 28 12 / 28
Preston Shetland Sheepdog Justine Davenport 5.253 4.35 34 / 73   Eliminated -   5 4.52 19 / 28   0 4.81 11 / 28 12 / 28
Small Jumping   Agility   Jumping   Agility
Brigs Shetland Sheepdog Cathy Taylor Eliminated   Eliminated -   12.3 4.08 31 / 31   Eliminated 31 / 31
Ole PRT Roxane Pardiac DNR   DNR     14 3.92 31 / 31   Eliminated 31 / 31
Jazz Shetland Sheepdog Ann Carrington Eliminated   0 4.42 28 / 88 -   Eliminated   0 4.80 28 / 31 31 / 31
Krystal Mini Poodle Debby Dacosta DNR   DNR     Eliminated   Eliminated 31 / 31
                                       
Individual   Team
2010 GERMANY Jumping   Agility   Jumping   Agility
Faults MPS IND Place   Faults MPS IND Place COMB Place   Faults MPS IND Place   Faults MPS IND Place TEAM Place
Large                              
Fizz Border Collie Adrian Rooyakkers DNR   DNR   Eliminated   0   10 28/31
Encore Border Collie Susan Garrett 0 5.15 5   10   85 51/122   Eliminated   5   34 28/31
Feature Border Collie Susan Garrett 5 4.64 67   0   1 35/122   Eliminated   5   32 28/31
Tanafon Border Collie Fred Waters Eliminated   5   62 105/122   DNR   DNR
Medium Jumping   Agility   Jumping   Agility
Riot Shetland Sheepdog Justine Davenport DNR   DNR   Eliminated   1.64   13 20/28
Nitro Shetland Sheepdog Lucie Dessureault Eliminated   Eliminated 0/81   0 4.94 12   10   38 20/28
Ninja Shetland Sheepdog Nicki Gurr 5 4.98 44   5   37 31/81   10 4.28 72   Eliminated 20/28
Preston Shetland Sheepdog Justine Davenport 10 4.62 52   Eliminated 67/81   DNR   DNR
Small Jumping   Agility   Jumping   Agility
Dice Shetland Sheepdog Jessica Martin 0 4.8 1   0   2 1/73   0 5.05 6   Eliminated 26/27
Copine Shetland Sheepdog Suzanne Labrie Eliminated   Eliminated 0/73   5 4.41 59   Eliminated 26/27
Brigs Shetland Sheepdog Cathy Taylor DNR   DNR   11.21 4.11 71   Eliminated 26/27
Favor Shetland Sheepdog Lynda Orton-Hill Eliminated   Eliminated 0/73   DNR   DNR
                                       
*NEW FOR 2009* Click on the PLACING link to see the individuals' run. Click on the header link to see a fast run for that course.
Individual   Team
2009 AUSTRIA Jumping   Agility   Jumping   Agility
Faults MPS IND Place   Faults MPS IND Place COMB Place   Faults MPS IND Place   Faults MPS IND Place TEAM Place
Large                              
Fizz Border Collie Adrian Rooyakkers 0 4.63 57   0 4.48 29 26/114   DNR   DNR
Encore Border Collie Susan Garrett 0 5.24 2   Eliminated 63/114   5 4.63 48/87   Eliminated 12/29
Abbi Border Collie Christina Sanders 5 4.09 84   Eliminated 101/114   DNR   DNR
Rio Border Collie Tiffany Salmon DNR   DNR   0 4.49 38/87   5 3.85 33/87 12/29
Zoom Labrador Retriever Kiersten Lloyd DNR   DNR   Eliminated   2.48 3.63 18/87 12/29
Medium Jumping   Agility   Jumping   Agility
Riot Shetland Sheepdog Justine Davenport 0 4.7 28   Eliminated 45/74   DNR   DNR
Nitro Shetland Sheepdog Lucie Dessureault Eliminated   0 4.71 2 47/74   0 4.64 21/78   0 4.61 2/78 20/26
Flip Shetland Sheepdog Suzanne Boldt Eliminated   6.7 3.77 35 58/74   0 4.02 46/78   Eliminated 20/26
Cypher Shetland Sheepdog Teri O'Neill 5 4.31 43   5 4.21 28 26/74   Eliminated   Eliminated 20/26
Small Jumping   Agility   Jumping   Agility
Dice Shetland Sheepdog Jessica Martin 5 5.21 36   Eliminated 52/72   0 4.75 8/80   0 4.54 2/80 6/27
Dart Shetland Sheepdog Seanna O'Neill DNR   DNR     0 4.4 34/80   0 4.1 24/80 6/27
Brigs Shetland Sheepdog Cathy Taylor DNR   DNR     0 4.25 38/80   Eliminated 6/27
JJ Shetland Sheepdog Marureen Michaud Eliminated   Eliminated 0/72   DNR   DNR
                                       
Individual   Team
2008 FINLAND Jumping   Agility   Jumping   Agility
Faults MPS IND Place   Faults MPS IND Place COMB Place   Faults MPS IND Place   Faults MPS IND Place TEAM Place
Large                              
Fizz Border Collie Adrian Rooyakkers 0 4.92 17   5 4.33 49 28/117   DNR   DNR
Kaizan Australian Kelpie Wendy MacLellan 1.36 4.46 49   Eliminated 86/117   DNR   DNR
Phoenix Australian Kelpie Theresa Rector Eliminated   Eliminated 0/117   DNR   DNR
Encore Border Collie Susan Garrett 0 5.05 5   5 4.72 35 19/117   23.06 4.36 70   5 4.31 34 8/30
Spirit Golden Retriever Lynda Orton-Hill DNR   DNR   12.79 3.81 58   3.11 3.54 30 8/30
Rio Border Collie Tiffany Salmon DNR   DNR   2.32 4.46 21   0 3.88 18 8/30
Medium                              
Chase Shetland Sheepdog Justine Davenport Eliminated   Eliminated 0/72   DNR   DNR
Nitro Shetland Sheepdog Lucie Dessureault 0 4.89 2   Eliminated 25/72   0 4.72 1   0.7 3.65 11 14/24
Flip Shetland Sheepdog Suzanne Boldt 4.14 3.8 32   4.08 3.69 15 14/72   Eliminated   Eliminated 14/24
Stevie Ray Staffordshire Terrier Richard Ford DNR   DNR   4 4 18   6.08 3.21 38 14/24
Small                              
Copine Shetland Sheepdog Suzanne Labrie 0.15 4.37 19   12.9 3.8 46 31/67   Eliminated   0 4.08 17 26/26
Bounder Shetland Sheepdog Justine Davenport 17.58 3.53 48   0.09 4.1 17 35/67   Eliminated   1.04 4.94 23 26/26
Monroe Parson Russell Roxane Pardiac DNR   DNR     DNR   DNR
                                       
Individual   Team
2007 NORWAY Jumping   Agility   Jumping   Agility
Faults MPS IND Place   Faults MPS IND Place COMB Place   Faults MPS IND Place   Faults MPS IND Place TEAM Place
Large                              
Spirit Golden Retriever Lynda Orton-Hill 0 4.56 59   7.11 4.28 62 41/118   DNR   DNR
Kaizan Australian Kelpie Wendy MacLellan 5 4.96 70   10 4.62 77 67/118   DNR   DNR
Infiniti Australian Kelpie Theresa Rector 0 4.74 56   10.24 4.5 79 57/118   Eliminated   Eliminated 23/28
Roper Australian Kelpie Nikky Snook 0 4.89 52   20.32 3.94 95 77/118   0 4.89 29   12.39 3.69 64 23/28
Sonic Belgian Shepherd Marie-Noelle Cote DNR   DNR   0 4.77 40   1.75 3.74 32 23/28
Medium                              
Chase Shetland Sheepdog Justine Davenport Eliminated   5 4.67 25 55/64   DNR   DNR
Kash N.S.D.T.R. Jessica Martin 0 4.47 21   Eliminated 45/64   0 5.08 20   Eliminated 12/23
Nitro Shetland Sheepdog Lucie Dessureault 0 4.86 2   Eliminated 37/64   5 5.38 43   0 4 1 12/23
Mikki Shetland Sheepdog Jessica Martin DNR   DNR   0 4.85 31   8.53 3.4 46 12/23
Small                              
Dart Shetland Sheepdog Seanna O'Neill Eliminated   0 4.56 10 27/65   Eliminated   0 3.57 21 19/21
Copine Shetland Sheepdog Suzanne Labrie Eliminated   Eliminated 0/65   5 42 4.61   Eliminated 19/21
Bounder Shetland Sheepdog Justine Davenport DNR   DNR   5.75 47 4.12   0 3.42 29 19/21
                                       
Individual   Team
2006 SWITZERLAND Jumping   Agility   Jumping   Agility
Faults MPS IND Place   Faults MPS IND Place COMB Place   Faults MPS IND Place   Faults MPS IND Place TEAM Place
Large                              
Infiniti Australian Kelpie Theresa Rector Eliminated   5 4.13 66 107/134   5 4.43 69   5 4.02 65 14/32
Roper Australian Kelpie Nikky Snook 1.42 4.26 53   9.59 3.7 77 54/134   21.41 3.3 81   0 4.51 40 14/32
Sonic Belgian Shepherd Marie-Noelle Cote 19.97 3.91 93   10.26 3.65 85 66/134   8.08 4.05 74   0 4.48 41 14/32
Heather Bearded Collie Leslie Dawson-North Eliminated   Eliminated 0/134   DNR   DNR
Medium                              
Chase Shetland Sheepdog Justine Davenport 18.15 3.89 61   0 4.84 1 39/67   5 5.31 62   5 4.48 45 4/26
Mikki Shetland Sheepdog Jessica Martin 0 4.25 39   0 4.34 16 17/67   0 4.63 40   0 4.18 19 4/26
Nitro Shetland Sheepdog Lucie Dessureault 0 5.04 2   Eliminated 44/67   0 5.33 1   0 4.76 1 4/26
Small                              
Bounder Shetland Sheepdog Justine Davenport 2.42 3.98 41   0 4.46 17 17/70   Eliminated   0 4.05 37 16/24
Copine Shetland Sheepdog Suzanne Labrie Eliminated   5 4.62 32 58/70   0 5.35 3   10 4.06 63 16/24
Idgie Staffordshire Terrier Karen Lau DNR   DNR   0 4.73 27   24.49 3.44 67 16/24
                                       
Individual   Team
2005 SPAIN Jumping   Agility   Jumping   Agility
Faults MPS IND Place   Faults MPS IND Place COMB Place   Faults MPS IND Place   Faults MPS IND Place TEAM Place
Large                              
Tornade Belgian Shepherd Jo Gauthier Eliminated   0 4.37 34 63/119   DNR   DNR
C-4 Belgian Shepherd Lucie Dessureault 8.15 4.33 74   Eliminated 98/119   DNR   DNR
Raya Malinois Wendy MacLellan Eliminated   Eliminated 0/119   DNR   DNR
Heather Bearded Collie Leslie Dawson-North 22.29 3.9 99   Eliminated 109/119   DNR   DNR
Infinity Australian Kelpie Theresa Rector 0.03 4.71 38   5 4.34 50 27/119   Eliminated   10 4.14 68 26/28
Sonic Belgian Shepherd Marie-Noelle Cote DNR   DNR   0 4.61 36   0 4.48 31 26/28
Gabby Golden Retriever Sarah Mairs DNR   DNR   Eliminated   10 4.29 67 26/28
Medium                              
Chase Shetland Sheepdog Justine Davenport Eliminated   5 4.68 29 47/60   DNR   DNR
Nitro Shetland Sheepdog Lucie Dessureault 5 4.66 30   0 5.09 2 12/60   5 5.48 50   5 4.8 39 16/22
Mikki Shetland Sheepdog Jessica Martin DNR   DNR   0 4.77 29   0 3.85 32 16/22
Casey Shetland Sheepdog Cathy Taylor DNR   DNR   9.66 4.12 57   Eliminated 16/22
Small                              
Dart Shetland Sheepdog Seanna O'Neill Eliminated   0 4.77 4 41/66   0 4.8 6   0 4.54 3 6/20
Bounder Shetland Sheepdog Justine Davenport 11.92 3.7 40   7.75 4.21 42 34/66   1.44 4.37 34   6.58 3.5 48 6/20
Idgee Staffordshire Terrier Karen Lau DNR   DNR   2.18 4.28 38   5.8 3.56 47 6/20
                                       
Individual   Team
2004 ITALY Jumping   Agility   Jumping   Agility
Faults MPS IND Place   Faults MPS IND Place COMB Place   Faults MPS IND Place   Faults MPS IND Place TEAM Place
Large                              
Tornade Belgian Shepherd Jo Gauthier Eliminated   0 4.15 45 ?/121   DNR   DNR
Heather Bearded Collie Leslie Dawson-North 1.08 4.52 32   1.55 4 51 ?/121   DNR   DNR
C-4 Belgian Shepherd Lucie Dessureault Eliminated   5 4.38 67 ?/121   DNR   DNR
Raya Malinois Wendy MacLellan 10.92 4.01 50   Eliminated ?/121   DNR   DNR
Ricki Australian Shepherd Cheryl Rogalsky Eliminated   Eliminated 0/121   DNR   DNR
Infiniti Australian Kelpie Theresa Rector 6.61 4.54 44   0 4.44 31 ?/121   4.09 4.17 53   Eliminated ?/30
Gabby Golden Retriever Sarah Mairs DNR   DNR   8.96 4.18 69   0 4.23 18 ?/30
Caroube Irish Water Spaniel Marie-Claude Bedard DNR   DNR   8.33 4.25 68   19.7 3.55 70 ?/30
Medium                              
Nitro Shetland Sheepdog Lucie Dessureault 5 3.96 19   11.71 4.4 33 ?/60   5 4.43 48   5 4.79 36 ?/22
Casey Shetland Sheepdog Cathy Taylor DNR   DNR   0.76 4.32 36   0 3.97 26 ?/22
Chase Shetland Sheepdog Justine Davenport DNR   DNR   2.8 4.08 43   Eliminated ?/22
Small                              
Target Papillion Shan Jorgenson Eliminated   5.89 4.8 49 ?/68   DNR   DNR
Kelsey Shetland Sheepdog Carson Kong 5 47.94 (TIME) 20   Eliminated ?/68   Eliminated   0 4.33 12 ?/21
Storm Shetland Sheepdog Case Laan DNR   DNR   8.56 3.84 45   0 3.81 36 ?/21
Bounder Shetland Sheepdog Justine Davenport DNR   DNR   0.14 4.2 24   Eliminated ?/21
                                       
Individual   Team
2003 FRANCE Jumping   Agility   Jumping   Agility
Faults MPS IND Place   Faults MPS IND Place COMB Place   Faults MPS IND Place   Faults MPS IND Place TEAM Place
Large                              
Unia Belgian Shepherd Guy Blancke Eliminated   0 4.1 10 96/136   DNR   DNR
Twister Belgian Shepherd Lucie Dessureault 0.39 4.48 61   7.11 3.43 59 43/136   0 3.78 53   3.96 3.92 34 9/31
Tornade Belgian Shepherd Jo Gauthier Eliminated   10.56 3.54 72 113/136   10 3.94 78   14.47 3.89 54 9/31
Spook Australian Shepherd Cheryl Rogalsky 8.6 4.17 90   13.9 3.31 83 81/136   0 3.89 51   0.28 4.23 31 9/31
Medium                              
THERE WAS NO MEDIUM TEAM                                  
Small                              
Kelsey Shetland Sheepdog Carson Kong 5 4.46 39   Eliminated 50/74   5 4.53 46   0 4.23 2 19/20
Target Papillion Shan Jorgenson 13.2 3.7 54   Eliminated 57/74   5 4.16 49   Eliminated 19/20
Storm Shetland Sheepdog Case Laan 13.94 3.27 56   26.76 2.97 42 43/74   Eliminated   1.54 3.46 28 19/20
Dart Shetland Sheepdog Seanna O'Neill Eliminated   Eliminated 0/74   DNR   DNR