Results & Course Maps

Jump to: Results   Course Maps

Top Dog Awards

TOP AB/NWT REGIONAL CHAMPION – ALL HEIGHTS/ALL DIVISIONS     POINTS
  Meaghan O’Neill Wynd Border Collie DD Vet 10 638.96
             
TOP VETERAN DOG         POINTS
  Meaghan O’Neill Wynd Border Collie DD Vet 10 638.96
             
             
JUNIOR HANDLERS ALL QUALIFIED FOR NATIONALS!     POINTS
1 Lauren Hutton Bolt Shetland Sheepdog Special 10 517.16
2 Grace Hansen Chewie Labradoodle Special 16 416.54
3 Mollie Harris Maisy All Canadian Special 10 361.31
4 Tristen Fraser Hiccup Shetland Sheepdog Special 10 358.96
5 Lauren Hutton (2nd dog) Monty Papillon Special 6 352.73
             
             
TOP TERRIER          
  Kristy Thompson Jaxx Miniature Schnauzer Veteran 10 536.67
             
TOP SHETLAND SHEEPDOG      
  Kim Boyes Spark Shetland Sheepdog Regular 16 629.9
             
TOP DOBERMAN PINSCHER      
  Alison Merrick Ivy Doberman Regular 26 315.03
             
TOP PORTUGESE WATER DOG      
  Brenda Brown Mission Portugese Water Dog Veteran 16 538.51
             
TOP ABS (Anything but Sheltie – Mini/Regular)      
  Gail Kamitomo Frankie Papillon Regular 10 550.42
             
TOP ABC (Anything but Collie – Maxi/Regular)      
  Kirstin O’Neill Radical Rabbit Belgian Malinois Regular 26 623.62
             
OMG AWARD – CLOSEST TO 350 – QUALIFYING      
  Leahan Matlock Sue Border Collie Regular 22 350.62
             
HEARTBREAK AWARD – CLOSEST TO 350 – NON QUALIFYING      
  Roberta Elves Rolo All Canadian DD Vet 10 348.31
             
TOP JUMPERS DOG      
  Gail Kamitomo Frankie Papillon Regular 10  
  Kim Boyes Spark Shetland Sheepdog Regular 16  
  Teri O’Neill Tylt Border Collie Regular 22  
  Stacy Frigon Luke Border Collie Regular 26  
  Anneli Hilton Pint Papillon Special 6  
  Lauren Hutton Bolt Shetland Sheepdog Special 10  
  Anneli Hilton Arson NSDTR Special 16  
  Amy L Rayn All Canadian Special 22  
  Amanda Schmidt Aries All Canadian Veteran 6  
  Val Cooper Mindi Shetland Sheepdog Veteran 10  
  Lindsey Pelechytik Kalilka All Canadian Veteran 16  
  Susan Hughes Ruby Labrador Retriever Veteran 22  
  Nicole Monson Jack All Canadian DD Vet 6  
  Teresa Halkow Katy All Canadian DDVet 10  
  Gerrett Archambault Jake All CDN DD Vet 16  
             
TOP GAMBLERS DOG      
  Kirstin O’Neill Posh Phiranah Parson Russell Terrier Regular 10  
  Dave Connelly Flash Shetland Sheepdog Regular 16  
  Debra Patterson-Williams Saber Border Collie Regular 22  
  Stacy Frigon Luke Border Collie Regular 26  
  Anneli Hilton Pint Papillon Special 6  
  Lauren Hutton Bolt Shetland Sheepdog Special 10  
  Anneli Hilton Arson NSDTR Special 16  
  Julie Smith Jagger Labrador Retriever Special 22  
  Anneli Hilton Slice Papillon Veteran 6  
  Val Cooper Mindi Shetland Sheepdog Veteran 10  
  Kiersten Lloyd Furai Labrador Retriever Veteran 16  
  Susan Hughes Ruby Labrador Retriever Veteran 22  
  Lori Rossi Fysti Shetland Sheepdog DD Vet 6  
  Richard Morris Laddie Mini Australian Shepherd DD Vet 10  
  Janet Furseth Cola Belgian Shepherd DD Vet 16  
             
TOP STANDARD DOG      
  Gail Kamitomo Frankie Papillon Regular 10  
  Kim Boyes Spark Shetland Sheepdog Regular 16  
  Jennifer Fraser Daiquiri Australian Shepherd Regular 22  
  Kirstin O’Neill Radical Rabbit Belgian Malinois Regular 26  
  Anneli Hilton Pint Papillon Special 6  
  Carol Tovell Hey Jude All Canadian Special 10  
  Debra Patterson-Williams Licorice Swirl Labrador Retriever Special 16  
  Julie Smith Jagger Labrador Retriever Special 22  
  Anneli Hilton Slice Papillon Veteran 6  
  Lisa Saxby Taryn Toy Australian Shepherd Veteran 10  
  Jan Alexander Blackjack Aussie Veteran 16  
  Wendy Kon Grace German Shorthaired Pointer Veteran 22  
  John Chandler Meme Beagle DD Vet 6  
  Meaghan O’Neill Wynd Border Collie DD Vet 10  
  Cindy Maloney Merlin Dalmatian DD Vet 16  

Results


Course Maps